MLB Closer Report - 2019
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Kirby YatesPadres5858.20-51.2340393.08.315.20.89.187
Aroldis ChapmanYankees5754.13-22.3237588.13.213.31.14.189
Brad HandIndians5956.16-43.3634587.24.512.91.26.245
Roberto OsunaAstros6059.04-32.9033684.65.89.80.88.190
Josh HaderBrewers5569.03-52.4832684.27.116.60.77.146
Will SmithGiants5860.05-03.0032488.94.613.11.05.203
Raisel IglesiasReds6261.13-114.2630585.73.811.71.29.248
Ian KennedyRoyals5959.12-23.3429487.94.010.31.30.261
Kenley JansenDodgers5555.24-33.7229780.65.111.61.08.216
Felipe VazquezPirates5660.05-11.6528390.36.913.50.93.197
Sean DoolittleNationals5855.16-44.0728682.44.49.91.36.270
Alex ColomeWhite Sox5757.04-42.5327196.42.17.71.04.178
Hector NerisPhillies6464.13-62.9426681.33.811.81.03.190
Taylor RogersTwins5464.02-32.3926681.38.411.81.02.228
Edwin DiazMets6053.02-75.7725778.14.615.51.42.266
Liam HendriksAthletics6979.14-21.5922581.55.513.00.97.199
Shane GreeneTigers3838.00-21.1822388.03.610.20.87.153
Hansel RoblesAngels6667.15-02.4120387.04.59.01.01.218
Emilio PaganRays6063.24-22.1220774.16.812.40.80.168
Ken GilesBlue Jays4747.02-31.9119195.04.414.41.09.198
Carlos MartinezCardinals4041.24-23.0219386.43.110.21.15.219
Luke JacksonBraves6567.28-23.8618772.03.812.61.42.267
Sergio RomoMarlins3837.22-03.5817194.42.57.91.22.236
Greg HollandDiamondbacks4035.21-24.5417577.31.710.31.37.198
Wade DavisRockies4942.11-67.8715383.31.58.91.80.281
Roenis EliasMariners4447.04-23.6414287.52.68.61.23.224
Brandon WorkmanRed Sox6665.19-12.0713668.42.312.81.03.126
Jose LeclercRangers6563.22-44.1013476.52.613.11.30.205
Craig KimbrelCubs2119.00-25.6813286.72.412.31.53.243
Mychal GivensOrioles5257.22-54.0611761.13.312.51.14.202