MLB Closer Report - 2019
PLAYERTEAMGPIPW-LERASVBSSV%K/BBK/9WHIPBA
Kirby YatesPadres6060.20-51.1941393.27.815.00.89.186
Roberto OsunaAstros6665.04-32.6338686.46.110.10.88.190
Josh HaderBrewers6175.23-52.6237784.16.916.40.81.155
Aroldis ChapmanYankees6057.03-22.2137588.13.413.41.11.185
Raisel IglesiasReds6867.03-124.1634685.04.212.01.22.240
Will SmithGiants6365.16-02.7634489.54.613.21.03.196
Brad HandIndians6057.16-43.3034587.24.713.21.24.242
Kenley JansenDodgers6263.05-33.7133880.55.011.41.06.213
Taylor RogersTwins6069.02-42.6130683.38.211.71.00.225
Ian KennedyRoyals6363.13-23.4130488.24.310.41.28.261
Alex ColomeWhite Sox6261.04-52.8030390.92.48.11.07.191
Sean DoolittleNationals6360.06-54.0529682.94.49.91.30.260
Hector NerisPhillies6867.23-62.9328682.43.711.81.02.186
Felipe VazquezPirates5660.05-11.6528390.36.913.50.93.197
Edwin DiazMets6658.02-75.5926778.84.515.41.38.258
Liam HendriksAthletics7585.04-41.8025778.15.913.10.96.201
Carlos MartinezCardinals4848.14-23.1724388.92.99.91.18.220
Hansel RoblesAngels7172.25-12.4823485.24.79.31.02.221
Ken GilesBlue Jays5353.02-31.8723195.84.914.11.00.188
Shane GreeneTigers3838.00-21.1822388.03.610.20.87.153
Emilio PaganRays6670.04-22.3120871.47.412.30.83.179
Luke JacksonBraves7072.29-23.8418772.04.113.11.40.266
Archie BradleyDiamondbacks6671.24-53.5218385.72.410.91.44.246
Sergio RomoMarlins3837.22-03.5817194.42.57.91.22.236
Brandon WorkmanRed Sox7371.210-11.8816672.72.313.11.03.123
Wade DavisRockies5042.21-68.6515383.31.48.91.88.291
Jose LeclercRangers7068.22-44.3314477.82.613.11.33.209
Roenis EliasMariners4447.04-23.6414287.52.68.61.23.224
Craig KimbrelCubs2320.20-46.5313381.32.513.11.60.259
Mychal GivensOrioles5863.02-64.5711857.93.312.31.19.213