Sortable Pitching
RKTEAMOBPSLGOPSBLSVSVOSV%HBPIBBH2B3BHRTB
1Chicago Cubs.318.419.737245858.6258131064219121621793
2Washington.319.416.735245858.6254331087221161561808
3NY Mets.321.421.742245556.3649331103228171591842
4San Diego.313.430.743246563.0852121093237151671861
5Boston.327.433.761234751.0663171130256231721948
6NY Yankees.317.453.770227068.573171121226142102005
7Oakland.310.403.714225459.2650151067202211521767
8Atlanta.336.425.762225761.4055311160199201651894
9LA Dodgers.282.381.663225459.265018968190211461638
10Milwaukee.330.439.769215763.1650241113198311831922
11Seattle.328.479.807214755.3236231202258172172145
12Pittsburgh.340.465.805214553.3363211168275261852050
13Detroit.337.471.809204656.5250191186251331902073
14Kansas City.346.451.797204757.4568191193231221701978
15Colorado.342.483.825194052.5037261234253382022169
16Arizona.322.434.756194961.2247331122233241671904
17Tampa Bay.292.381.673195464.8141221004208201411675
18Minnesota.315.416.731185567.274871128212161591849
19Baltimore.345.514.860174158.545681231255242602314
20Houston.284.404.688165068.00330963191161891753
21San Francisco.321.433.754164967.3554241118193251851916
22Philadelphia.333.457.789154667.3955341137199192041986
23Miami.326.434.760153658.3366371020211181871828
24Cincinnati.315.414.729145172.5542251013200121691744
25Cleveland.303.416.719134671.7455151025249141621788
26Texas.342.464.806133966.675791211252281882083
27LA Angels.329.454.783123969.236161142227222082037
28Chicago Sox.338.455.794113770.2743231140231181851962
29St. Louis.319.406.724115178.4355321013197131521692
30Toronto.337.450.78893372.7351231164265171842015
LEAGUE AVERAGESOBPSLGOPSBLSVSVOSV%HBPIBBH2B3BHRTB
American League.323.443.767174763.8350141127234201861959
National League.322.430.753195162.1152261094217201731870
Major League Baseball.323.437.760184962.9751201111226201791915