53-42, 1st in NL East

Philadelphia Phillies Batting Stats - 2018

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRH2B3BHRRBITBBBSOSBBAOBPSLGOPSOWAR
Cesar Hernandez953596397122831137618714.270.378.382.7602.6
Odubel Herrera9236347100152165216724825.275.327.460.7872.0
Rhys Hoskins863094978210145614151934.252.363.456.8191.7
Maikel Franco852793175121134712821410.269.317.459.7761.0
Carlos Santana953265368171145212974561.209.351.396.7471.0
Jorge Alfaro7022822581316219110930.254.300.399.7001.0
Andrew Knapp491281630524145118471.234.331.398.7300.9
Nick Williams87237285872113410222642.245.322.430.7520.5
Pedro Florimon335711155125285201.263.323.491.8140.4
Jake Arrieta173025001182170.167.219.267.4850.2
J.P. Crawford3493141851283112332.194.312.333.6450.2
Zach Eflin122334001170150.174.174.304.4780.2
Scott Kingery91317407518142710719828.237.282.338.6190.1
Drew Hutchison1030100001110.333.500.333.8330.1
Vince Velasquez17281600016090.214.214.214.4290.1
Nick Pivetta182634100151120.154.185.192.3770.1
Seranthony Dominguez2700000000100.0001.000.0001.0000.1
Ben Lively570000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Hector Neris3110000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Yacksel Rios2310000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Jake Thompson620000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Trevor Plouffe240100001020.250.250.250.500-0.0
Austin Davis1020000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Drew Anderson110000000010.000.000.000.000-0.0
Mark Leiter Jr.1030000000020.000.000.000.000-0.0
Enyel De Los Santos230000000020.000.000.000.000-0.1
Aaron Nola203703100441190.081.105.108.213-0.1
Dylan Cozens121812001253120.111.238.278.516-0.1
Mitch Walding680000000170.000.111.000.111-0.2
Jesmuel Valentin41635114116206190.175.254.317.571-0.3
Aaron Altherr872072236816336433791.174.294.309.603-0.9
Totals 95316341174514416104396123336690339.236.319.390.709 --
Opponents 9531883937721531394375123328185458.242.309.387.695--
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)