53-42, 1st in NL East

Philadelphia Phillies Batting Stats - 2018

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
Drew Hutchison1030.78.95.2501.00.000.3334.75040.0.333.500.333.833
Odubel Herrera9236352.95.19.0610.29.185.2593.893339322.7.275.327.460.787
Cesar Hernandez9535956.45.56.1440.70.111.3154.302242344.9.270.378.382.760
Maikel Franco8527939.04.90.0690.51.190.2653.532630321.5.269.317.459.776
Pedro Florimon33579.05.62.0810.25.228.3164.6586228.5.263.323.491.814
Jorge Alfaro7022826.94.23.0410.11.145.1893.562024338.0.254.300.399.700
Rhys Hoskins8630953.15.90.1380.55.204.3724.443537022.1.252.363.456.819
Trevor Plouffe240.21.89.0000.00.000.0004.00040.0.250.250.250.500
Nick Williams8723732.84.82.0830.34.186.2783.792026421.5.245.322.430.752
Scott Kingery9131731.23.38.0560.23.101.1803.982334179.3.237.282.338.619
Andrew Knapp4912818.45.03.1220.38.164.3134.221114832.0.234.331.398.730
Vince Velasquez17280.30.29.0000.00.000.0003.350310.0.214.214.214.429
Carlos Santana9532649.64.91.1821.32.187.4144.243240723.3.209.351.396.747
J.P. Crawford349310.53.58.1070.36.140.2904.38811246.5.194.312.333.645
Jesmuel Valentin41635.02.48.0850.32.143.2384.1167163.0.175.254.317.571
Aaron Altherr8720716.12.33.1350.42.135.2904.041524534.5.174.294.309.603
Zach Eflin12231.11.28.0000.00.130.1303.1112723.0.174.174.304.478
Jake Arrieta17301.11.15.0610.12.100.1674.1513330.0.167.219.267.485
Nick Pivetta1826-0.3-0.31.0360.08.038.0773.071280.0.154.185.192.377
Dylan Cozens12181.21.95.1430.25.167.3334.1412118.0.111.238.278.516
Aaron Nola2037-2.2-1.39.0230.05.027.0543.701440.0.081.105.108.213
Mitch Walding68-0.9-2.66.1110.14.000.1255.00090.0.000.111.000.111
Ben Lively57-0.7-2.76.0000.00.000.0004.57070.0.000.000.000.000
Enyel De Los Santos23-0.2-1.26.0000.00.000.0003.00050.0.000.000.000.000
Mark Leiter Jr.103-0.3-2.84.0000.00.000.0004.33030.0.000.000.000.000
Jake Thompson62-0.2-2.92.0000.00.000.0005.00020.0.000.000.000.000
Austin Davis102-0.2-2.92.0000.00.000.0004.50020.0.000.000.000.000
Drew Anderson11-0.1-0.90.0000.00.000.0003.50020.0.000.000.000.000
Hector Neris311-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Yacksel Rios231-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Seranthony Dominguez2700.30.001.0000.00.000.0006.00010.0.0001.000.0001.000
Totals 953163399.24.23.1010.41.154.2784.03264360730.4.236.319.390.709
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)