78-78, 3rd in NL East

Philadelphia Phillies Batting Stats - 2018

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
Wilson Ramos308516.57.44.0940.47.153.2593.79109685.0.353.406.506.912
Drew Hutchison1030.78.95.2501.00.000.3334.75040.0.333.500.333.833
Roman Quinn4411017.35.62.0590.29.182.3003.801211855.0.282.331.464.794
Maikel Franco13143359.74.83.0620.47.196.2663.544046519.7.270.314.467.780
Jorge Alfaro10734346.74.93.0480.13.146.2073.542837634.3.262.324.408.733
Odubel Herrera14353570.14.59.0650.32.168.2453.904358224.3.256.313.424.738
Nick Williams13740756.44.93.0710.29.170.2513.803244823.9.256.324.425.749
Cesar Hernandez15558481.84.84.1350.62.108.2884.263268341.7.255.358.363.721
Trevor Plouffe7121.54.54.0000.00.250.2504.2511212.0.250.250.500.750
Rhys Hoskins14753895.86.14.1290.56.249.4054.446863416.3.245.351.494.845
Justin Bour25425.24.29.0850.36.143.2624.0944742.0.238.319.381.700
Carlos Santana15554183.65.14.1621.20.185.3834.155265523.5.229.353.414.767
Asdrubal Cabrera4917118.43.66.0650.32.164.2343.601818534.2.228.286.392.678
Pedro Florimon47667.53.81.0700.19.197.2584.5987133.0.227.282.424.706
Scott Kingery14143039.73.12.0500.20.112.1814.053046153.8.226.267.337.604
J.P. Crawford4711515.84.53.0960.36.183.3134.361213638.3.217.323.400.723
Andrew Knapp7816919.73.93.1180.35.130.2724.221219542.3.213.313.343.656
Jose Bautista22385.14.46.1330.46.184.3164.4954538.0.211.333.395.728
Vince Velasquez29380.90.65.0000.00.026.0263.671430.0.211.211.237.447
Aaron Altherr10524321.42.68.1260.40.152.3054.052028530.4.181.295.333.628
Jesmuel Valentin46796.12.47.0900.33.127.2284.2278979.0.177.258.304.562
Jake Arrieta27430.70.50.0630.12.070.1404.1314843.0.140.196.209.405
Nick Pivetta3038-1.2-0.81.0470.10.026.0793.401430.0.105.150.132.282
Zach Eflin2544-1.1-0.66.0000.00.068.0683.4415044.0.091.091.159.250
Dylan Cozens20230.60.76.1150.19.130.2614.2712623.0.087.192.217.410
Mitch Walding12160.00.06.1110.18.188.3134.6711816.0.063.167.250.417
Aaron Nola3160-4.6-1.86.0150.03.017.0333.761680.0.050.066.067.132
Ben Lively57-0.7-2.76.0000.00.000.0004.57070.0.000.000.000.000
Ranger Suarez35-0.5-2.79.0000.00.000.0004.80050.0.000.000.000.000
Drew Anderson33-0.3-1.80.0000.00.000.0003.00040.0.000.000.000.000
Enyel De Los Santos63-0.2-1.26.0000.00.000.0003.00050.0.000.000.000.000
Mark Leiter Jr.123-0.3-2.84.0000.00.000.0004.33030.0.000.000.000.000
Austin Davis293-0.3-2.92.0000.00.000.0004.67030.0.000.000.000.000
Drew Anderson33-0.3-1.80.0000.00.000.0003.00040.0.000.000.000.000
Jake Thompson92-0.2-2.92.0000.00.000.0005.00020.0.000.000.000.000
Seranthony Dominguez4610.25.60.5001.00.0001.0006.00020.0.000.500.000.500
Tommy Hunter581-0.1-2.70.0000.00.000.0004.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Hector Neris461-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Yacksel Rios331-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Totals 1565236659.54.25.0940.38.159.2734.01441591728.8.236.315.395.710
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Wilson Ramos (78 games TB); Drew Hutchison (1 games Tex); Justin Bour (112 games Mia); Asdrubal Cabrera (98 games NYM); Jose Bautista (12 games Atl, 83 games NYM)