Philadelphia Phillies Batting Stats - 2018

Year:

BATTING LEADERS

BATTING AVG

HOME RUNS

RBI

OBP

HITS

Batting
NAMEGPABRCRC27BB/PABB/KISOPSECAP/PAXBHTPAAB/HRBAOBPSLGOPS
Wilson Ramos338916.46.92.0990.53.146.2583.721010189.0.337.396.483.879
Drew Hutchison1030.78.95.2501.00.000.3334.75040.0.333.500.333.833
Maikel Franco13143359.74.83.0620.47.196.2663.544046519.7.270.314.467.780
Jorge Alfaro10834446.64.89.0480.13.145.2063.542837734.4.262.324.407.731
Roman Quinn5013117.74.64.0700.29.153.2753.921214365.5.260.317.412.729
Nick Williams14040756.44.93.0710.29.170.2513.803244823.9.256.324.425.749
Odubel Herrera14855070.34.47.0640.31.165.2403.884459725.0.255.310.420.730
Cesar Hernandez16160584.44.81.1340.61.109.2884.253370840.3.253.356.362.718
Trevor Plouffe7121.54.54.0000.00.250.2504.2511212.0.250.250.500.750
Rhys Hoskins153558100.76.24.1320.58.251.4104.427266016.4.246.354.496.850
Jose Bautista27459.47.22.1930.73.222.4894.6065722.5.244.404.467.870
Carlos Santana16156086.75.15.1621.18.186.3844.135467923.3.229.352.414.766
Asdrubal Cabrera4917118.43.66.0650.32.164.2343.601818534.2.228.286.392.678
Scott Kingery14745241.73.13.0500.19.113.1814.063348456.5.226.267.338.605
Pedro Florimon50717.93.73.0660.17.197.2544.5797635.5.225.276.423.699
Vince Velasquez30401.30.95.0000.00.025.0253.601450.0.225.225.250.475
Justin Bour29494.73.20.0740.31.122.2244.1345449.0.224.296.347.643
J.P. Crawford4911715.54.37.0940.35.179.3084.381213839.0.214.319.393.712
Andrew Knapp8418718.33.20.1120.32.118.2514.141221546.8.198.294.316.610
Aaron Altherr10524321.42.68.1260.40.152.3054.052028530.4.181.295.333.628
Jesmuel Valentin46796.12.47.0900.33.127.2284.2278979.0.177.258.304.562
Ranger Suarez460.63.09.0000.00.333.3334.67160.0.167.167.500.667
Dylan Cozens26383.32.79.1360.25.132.3164.4834438.0.158.273.289.562
Jake Arrieta28450.50.33.0600.11.067.1334.1215045.0.133.188.200.388
Nick Pivetta3140-1.4-0.90.0440.10.025.0753.401450.0.100.143.125.268
Zach Eflin2544-1.1-0.66.0000.00.068.0683.4415044.0.091.091.159.250
Mitch Walding1317-0.1-0.12.1050.17.176.2944.5811917.0.059.158.235.393
Aaron Nola3262-4.8-1.89.0140.03.016.0323.771700.0.048.063.065.128
Ben Lively57-0.7-2.76.0000.00.000.0004.57070.0.000.000.000.000
Drew Anderson53-0.3-1.80.0000.00.000.0003.00040.0.000.000.000.000
Enyel De Los Santos73-0.2-1.26.0000.00.000.0003.00050.0.000.000.000.000
Mark Leiter Jr.123-0.3-2.84.0000.00.000.0004.33030.0.000.000.000.000
Austin Davis313-0.3-2.92.0000.00.000.0004.67030.0.000.000.000.000
Drew Anderson53-0.3-1.80.0000.00.000.0003.00040.0.000.000.000.000
Jake Thompson92-0.2-2.92.0000.00.000.0005.00020.0.000.000.000.000
Seranthony Dominguez4810.25.60.5001.00.0001.0006.00020.0.000.500.000.500
Tommy Hunter601-0.1-2.70.0000.00.000.0004.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Hector Neris491-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Jerad Eickhoff31-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0006.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Yacksel Rios351-0.1-2.92.0000.00.000.0003.00010.0.000.000.000.000
Totals 1625424678.54.21.0950.38.158.2744.01457613629.2.234.314.393.707
Bold: Qualified for batting title (3.1 plate appearances per team game)
† Midseason Trades: Wilson Ramos (78 games TB); Drew Hutchison (1 games Tex); Jose Bautista (12 games Atl, 83 games NYM); Asdrubal Cabrera (98 games NYM); Justin Bour (112 games Mia)