MontrealCanadiens

  • 5th in Atlantic Division
Back to Top

2019-20 Atlantic Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Boston28101268
Tampa Bay2915462
Florida2716559
Toronto2517757
Buffalo2220751
Montreal2221751
Ottawa1723842
Detroit1234428

2019-20 Team Leaders

2019-20 Team Stats

Goals For / Game
3.04
Goals Against / Game
3.12
Power Play %
20.6
Penalty Kill %
78.9

Find Tickets

Canadiens vs CapitalsBell Centre - Mon 1/27Tickets as low as $35
Other Games

Team History

YearWLOTLPts
2019-202221751
2018-194430896
2017-1829401371
2016-1747269103
2015-163838682