Tampa BayLightning

  • 2nd in Atlantic Division

Lightning

NHL

    Wednesdays with Leah

    Don La Greca is joined by Leah Hextall to talk about the latest hot streak by the Blue Jackets and the Panthers. Plus, some of your tweets get answered!
    • 5d
    Wednesdays with Leah
    Back to Top

    2019-20 Atlantic Division Standings

    TeamWLOTLPTS
    Boston29101270
    Tampa Bay2915462
    Florida2816561
    Toronto2517757
    Buffalo2220751
    Montreal2221751
    Ottawa1723842
    Detroit1235428

    2019-20 Team Leaders

    2019-20 Team Stats

    Goals For / Game
    3.60
    Goals Against / Game
    2.85
    Power Play %
    27.5
    Penalty Kill %
    83.1

    Find Tickets

    Lightning @ StarsAmerican Airlines Center - Mon 1/27Tickets as low as $19
    Other Games

    Team History

    YearWLOTLPts
    2019-202915462
    2018-1962164128
    2017-1854235113
    2016-1742301094
    2015-164631597