2012 Summer Olympics Results - Canoe - Sprint

Men's K1 1000m
August 6 - Final
NOREirik Verås Larsen
CANAdam Van Koeverden
GERMax Hoff
4DENRené Poulsen

Complete Results

Men's K1 1000m, Heats
August 6 - Final
1CANAdam Van Koeverden3:28.70
2DENRené Poulsen3:30.28
3SRBMarko Tomicevic3:30.69
4GERMax Hoff3:30.71

Complete Results

Men's C1 1000m
August 6 - Final
GERSebastian Brendel
ESPDavid Cal
CANMark Oldershaw
4UZBVadim Menkov

Complete Results

Men's C1 1000m, Heats
August 6 - Final
1ESPDavid Cal3:54.590
2FRAMathieu Goubel3:58.122
3ROUIosif Chirila4:05.863
4CANMark Oldershaw3:55.211

Complete Results

Men's K2 1000m
August 6 - Final
HUNRudolf Dombi, Roland Kökény3:09.646
PORFernando Pimenta, Emanuel Silva3:09.699
GERAndreas Ihle, Martin Hollstein3:10.117
4AUSDavid Smith, Kenneth Wallace3:11.456

Complete Results

Men's K2 1000m, Heats
August 6 - Final
1HUNRudolf Dombi, Roland Kökény3:11.393
2GERAndreas Ihle, Martin Hollstein3:15.263
3PORFernando Pimenta, Emanuel Silva3:13.710
4AUSDavid Smith, Kenneth Wallace3:19.073

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m
August 7 - Final
HUNDanusia Kozák1:51.456
UKRInna Osypenko1:52.685
RSABridgitte Hartley1:52.923
4SWESofia Paldanius1:53.197

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m, Heats
August 7 - Final
1SWESofia Paldanius1:51.212
2FINAnne Rikala1:52.641
3HUNDanusia Kozák1:52.828
4GBRRachel Cawthorn1:53.491

Complete Results

Women's K2 500m
August 7 - Final
GERTina Dietze, Franziska Weber1:42.213
HUNNatasa Janics, Katalin Kovács1:43.278
POLKarolina Naja, Beata Mikolajczyk1:44.000
4CHNWu Yanan, Zhou Yu1:44.136

Complete Results

Men's K1 200m
August 10 - Final
GBREd McKeever36.246
ESPSaúl Craviotto36.540
CANMark de Jonge36.657
4FRAMaxime Beaumont36.688

Complete Results

Men's K1 200m, Heats
August 10 - Final
1GBREd McKeever35.087
2CANMark de Jonge35.396
3ESPSaúl Craviotto35.552
4SRBMarko Novakovic35.212

Complete Results

Men's C1 200m
August 10 - Final
UKRJuriy Cheban42.291
LTUJevgenij Shuklin42.792
RUSIvan Shtyl42.853
4ESPAlfonso Benavides43.038

Complete Results

Men's C1 200m, Heats
August 10 - Final
1ESPAlfonso Benavides40.993
2UKRJuriy Cheban41.036
3FRAMathieu Goubel41.248
4RUSIvan Shtyl41.378

Complete Results

Women's K1 200m
August 10 - Final
NZLLisa Carrington44.638
UKRInna Osypenko45.053
HUNNatasa Janics45.128
4ESPTeresa Portela Rivas45.326

Complete Results

Men's K1 1000m, Semifinal
August 6 - Final
1CANAdam Van Koeverden3:28.209
2GERMax Hoff3:29.294
3NOREirik Verås Larsen3:29.547
4BLRAleh Yurenia3:29.825

Complete Results

Men's C1 1000m, Semifinal
August 6 - Final
1FRAMathieu Goubel3:51.811
2GERSebastian Brendel3:52.122
3CANMark Oldershaw3:52.197
4HUNAttila Vajda3:52.365

Complete Results

Men's K2 1000m, Semifinal
August 6 - Final
1SVKPeter Gelle, Erik Vlcek3:12.690
2SWEMarkus Oscarsson, Henrik Nilsson3:13.125
3RUSAnton Ryahov, Ilya Medvedev3:12.901
4AUSDavid Smith, Kenneth Wallace3:13.239

Complete Results

Women's K2 500m, Heats
August 7 - Final
1CHNWu Yanan, Zhou Yu1:43.448
2HUNNatasa Janics, Katalin Kovács1:43.984
3SWEKarin Johansson, Josefin Nordlöv1:44.437
4GERTina Dietze, Franziska Weber1:44.195

Complete Results

Men's C2 1000m, Semifinal
August 7 - Final
1RUSAleksey Korovashkov, Ilya Pervukhin3:36.456
2CHNHuang Maoxing, Li Qiang3:37.746
3BLRAndrei Bahdanovich, Aliaksandr Bahdanovich3:36.540
4CZEJaroslav Radon, Filip Dvorak3:37.839

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m, Semifinal
August 7 - Final
1HUNDanusia Kozák1:50.469
2RSABridgitte Hartley1:51.286
3ITAJosefa Idem1:52.232
4UKRInna Osypenko1:51.515

Complete Results

Women's K2 500m, Semifinal
August 7 - Final
1GERTina Dietze, Franziska Weber1:41.543
2CHNWu Yanan, Zhou Yu1:41.863
3HUNNatasa Janics, Katalin Kovács1:41.613
4AUTYvonne Schuring, Victoria Schwarz1:42.317

Complete Results

Men's K1 1000m, Final A
August 8 - Final
1NOREirik Verås Larsen3:26.462
2CANAdam Van Koeverden3:27.170
3GERMax Hoff3:27.759
4DENRené Poulsen3:29.483

Complete Results

Men's C1 1000m, Final A
August 8 - Final
1GERSebastian Brendel3:47.176
2ESPDavid Cal3:48.053
3CANMark Oldershaw3:48.502
4UZBVadim Menkov3:49.255

Complete Results

Men's K2 1000m, Final A
August 8 - Final
1HUNRudolf Dombi, Roland Kökény3:09.646
2PORFernando Pimenta, Emanuel Silva3:09.699
3GERAndreas Ihle, Martin Hollstein3:10.117
4AUSDavid Smith, Kenneth Wallace3:11.456

Complete Results

Women's K1 500m, Final A
August 9 - Final
1HUNDanusia Kozák1:51.456
2UKRInna Osypenko1:52.685
3RSABridgitte Hartley1:52.923
4SWESofia Paldanius1:53.197

Complete Results

Women's K2 500m, Final A
August 9 - Final
1GERTina Dietze, Franziska Weber1:42.213
2HUNNatasa Janics, Katalin Kovács1:43.278
3POLKarolina Naja, Beata Mikolajczyk1:44.000
4CHNWu Yanan, Zhou Yu1:44.136

Complete Results

Women's K1 200m, Heats
August 10 - Final
1HUNNatasa Janics41.221
2ESPTeresa Portela Rivas41.263
3JPNShinobu Kitamoto42.007
4UKRInna Osypenko42.119

Complete Results

Men's K2 200m, Heats
August 10 - Final
1RUSAlexander Dyachenko, Yury Postrigay32.321
2BLRVadzim Makhnev, Raman Piatrushenka33.129
3GERRonald Rauhe, Jonas Ems32.905
4GBRLiam Heath, Jon Schofield33.364

Complete Results

Men's K1 200m, Semifinal
August 10 - Final
1CANMark de Jonge35.595
2GBREd McKeever35.619
3ESPSaúl Craviotto35.597
4FRAMaxime Beaumont35.814

Complete Results

Men's C1 200m, Semifinal
August 10 - Final
1RUSIvan Shtyl40.346
2UKRJuriy Cheban40.647
3LTUJevgenij Shuklin41.483
4ESPAlfonso Benavides40.619

Complete Results

Women's K1 200m, Semifinal
August 10 - Final
1NZLLisa Carrington40.528
2HUNNatasa Janics40.570
3RUSNatalia Lobova41.413
4ESPTeresa Portela Rivas40.898

Complete Results

Men's K2 200m, Semifinal
August 10 - Final
1RUSAlexander Dyachenko, Yury Postrigay32.051
2BLRVadzim Makhnev, Raman Piatrushenka32.641
3GERRonald Rauhe, Jonas Ems32.662
4GBRLiam Heath, Jon Schofield32.940

Complete Results

Men's K1 200m, Final A
August 11 - Final
1GBREd McKeever36.246
2ESPSaúl Craviotto36.540
3CANMark de Jonge36.657
4FRAMaxime Beaumont36.688

Complete Results

Men's C1 200m, Final A
August 11 - Final
1UKRJuriy Cheban42.291
2LTUJevgenij Shuklin42.792
3RUSIvan Shtyl42.853
4ESPAlfonso Benavides43.038

Complete Results

Women's K1 200m, Final A
August 11 - Final
1NZLLisa Carrington44.638
2UKRInna Osypenko45.053
3HUNNatasa Janics45.128
4ESPTeresa Portela Rivas45.326

Complete Results

Men's K2 200m, Final A
August 11 - Final
1RUSAlexander Dyachenko, Yury Postrigay33.507
2BLRVadzim Makhnev, Raman Piatrushenka34.266
3GBRLiam Heath, Jon Schofield34.421
4FRAArnaud Hybois, Sébastien Jouve35.012

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Gold
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Silver
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronze
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Total Medal Leaders
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Gold
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Silver
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronze
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2

Olympics News