2012 Summer Olympics Results - Shooting

Women's 10m Air Rifle
July 28 - Final
CHNYi Siling502.9
POLSylwia Bogacka502.2
CHNYu Dan501.5
4CZEKaterina Emmons500.3

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Pistol
July 28 - Final
KORJin Jong-Oh688.2
ITALuca Tesconi685.8
SRBAndrija Zlatic685.2
4CHNPang Wei683.7

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Pistol, Qualification
July 28 - Final
1KORJin Jong-Oh588.0
2CHNPang Wei586.0
3SRBAndrija Zlatic585.0
4ESPPablo Carrera585.0

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Pistol
July 29 - Final
CHNGuo Wenjun488.1
FRACéline Goberville486.6
UKROlena Kostevych486.6
4RUSLiubov Yaskevich486.0

Complete Results

Women's Skeet
July 29 - Final
USAKimberly Rhode99
CHNWei Ning91
SVKDanka Barteková90
4RUSMarina Belikova90

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Pistol, Qualification
July 29 - Final
1CHNGuo Wenjun388.0
2UKROlena Kostevych387.0
3FRACéline Goberville387.0
4CHNSu Yuling386.0

Complete Results

Women's Skeet, Qualification
July 29 - Final
1USAKimberly Rhode74 OR
2SVKDanka Barteková70
3RUSMarina Belikova69
4CHNWei Ning68

Complete Results

Men's Skeet
July 30 - Final
USAVincent Hancock148
DENAnders Golding146
QATNasser Al-Attiyah144
4RUSValeriy Shomin144

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Rifle
July 30 - Final
ROUAlin Moldoveanu702.1
ITANiccolò Campriani701.5
INDGagan Narang701.1
4CHNWang Tao700.4

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Rifle, Qualification
July 30 - Final
1ITANiccolò Campriani599.0
2ROUAlin Moldoveanu599.0
3INDGagan Narang598.0
4CHNWang Tao598.0

Complete Results

Men's Skeet, Qualification
July 30 - Final
1USAVincent Hancock123 OR
2DENAnders Golding122
3RUSValeriy Shomin121
4QATNasser Al-Attiyah121

Complete Results

Women's 25m Pistol
August 1 - Final
KORKim Jang-Mi792.4
CHNChen Ying791.4
UKROlena Kostevych788.6
4SRBZorana Arunovic787.3

Complete Results

Women's 25m Pistol, Qualification
August 1 - Final
1KORKim Jang-Mi591.0
2THATanyaporn Prucksakorn586.0
3CHNChen Ying585.0
4RUSKira Mozgalova585.0

Complete Results

Men's Double Trap
August 2 - Final
GBRPeter Wilson188
SWEHåkan Dahlby186
RUSVasily Mosin185
4KUWFehaid Aldeehani185

Complete Results

Men's Double Trap, Qualification
August 2 - Final
1GBRPeter Wilson143
2RUSVasily Mosin140
3KUWFehaid Aldeehani140
4RUSVitaly Fokeev139

Complete Results

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
August 2 - Final
CUBLeuris Pupo34.0
INDVijay Kumar30.0
CHNDing Feng27.0
4RUSAlexei Klimov23.0

Complete Results

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Qualification
August 2 - Final
1RUSAlexei Klimov592.0 OR
1RUSAlexei Klimov592.0 OR/WR
2CHNDing Feng588.0
3CUBLeuris Pupo586.0

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle Prone
August 3 - Final
BLRSergei Martynov705.5
BELLionel Cox701.2
SLORajmond Debevec701.0
4INDJoydeep Karmakar699.1

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle Prone, Qualification
August 3 - Final
1BLRSergei Martynov600.0
2BELLionel Cox599.0
3SLORajmond Debevec596.0
4GERDaniel Brodmeier595.0

Complete Results

Women's 50m Rifle 3 x 20
August 4 - Final
USAJamie Gray691.9
SRBIvana Andjušic Maksimovic687.5
CZEAdela Bruns683.0
4POLSylwia Bogacka681.9

Complete Results

Women's Trap
August 4 - Final
ITAJessica Rossi99
SVKZuzana Stefeceková93
FRADelphine Reau93
4SMRAlessandra Perilli93

Complete Results

Women's Trap, Qualification
August 4 - Final
1ITAJessica Rossi75 OR/WR
1ITAJessica Rossi75 OR
2SVKZuzana Stefeceková73
3AUSSuzanne Balogh72

Complete Results

Men's 50m Pistol
August 5 - Final
KORJin Jong-Oh662.0
KORChoi Young-Rae661.5
CHNWang Zhiwei658.6
4VIEHoang Xuan Vinh658.5

Complete Results

Men's Trap
August 5 - Final
CROGiovanni Cernogoraz146
ITAMassimo Fabbrizi146
KUWFehaid Aldeehani145
4AUSMichael Diamond145

Complete Results

Men's Trap, Qualification
August 5 - Final
1AUSMichael Diamond125 OR
2KUWFehaid Aldeehani124
3ESPJesús Serrano123
4ITAMassimo Fabbrizi123

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle 3 x 40
August 6 - Final
ITANiccolò Campriani1278.5
KORKim Jong-Hyun1272.5
USAMatthew Emmons1271.3
4FRACyril Graff1271.0

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Rifle, Qualification
July 28 - Final
1POLSylwia Bogacka399.0
2CHNYi Siling399.0
3RUSDaria Vdovina398.0
4CHNYu Dan398.0

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Rifle, Final
July 28 - Final
1CHNYi Siling103.9
2POLSylwia Bogacka103.2
3CHNYu Dan103.5
4CZEKaterina Emmons103.3

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Pistol, Final
July 28 - Final
1KORJin Jong-Oh100.2
2ITALuca Tesconi101.8
3SRBAndrija Zlatic100.2
4CHNPang Wei97.7

Complete Results

Women's 10m Air Pistol, Final
July 29 - Final
1CHNGuo Wenjun100.1
2FRACéline Goberville99.6
3UKROlena Kostevych99.6
4RUSLiubov Yaskevich101.0

Complete Results

Women's Skeet, Final
July 29 - Final
1USAKimberly Rhode25
2CHNWei Ning23
3SVKDanka Barteková20
4RUSMarina Belikova21

Complete Results

Men's 10m Air Rifle, Final
July 30 - Final
1ROUAlin Moldoveanu103.1
2ITANiccolò Campriani102.5
3INDGagan Narang103.1
4CHNWang Tao102.4

Complete Results

Men's Skeet, Final
July 31 - Final
1USAVincent Hancock25
2DENAnders Golding24
3QATNasser Al-Attiyah23
4RUSValeriy Shomin23

Complete Results

Women's 25m Pistol, Final
August 1 - Final
1KORKim Jang-Mi201.4
2CHNChen Ying206.4
3UKROlena Kostevych203.6
4SRBZorana Arunovic204.3

Complete Results

Men's Double Trap, Final
August 2 - Final
1GBRPeter Wilson45
2SWEHåkan Dahlby49
3RUSVasily Mosin45
4KUWFehaid Aldeehani45

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle Prone, Final
August 3 - Final
1BLRSergei Martynov105.5
2BELLionel Cox102.2
3SLORajmond Debevec105.0
4INDJoydeep Karmakar104.1

Complete Results

Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol, Final
August 3 - Final
1CUBLeuris Pupo34.0
2INDVijay Kumar30.0
3CHNDing Feng27.0
4RUSAlexei Klimov23.0

Complete Results

Women's 50m Rifle 3 x 20, Qualification
August 4 - Final
1USAJamie Gray592.0 OR
2SRBIvana Andjušic Maksimovic590.0
3RUSDaria Vdovina585.0
4CZEAdela Bruns584.0

Complete Results

Women's 50m Rifle 3 x 20, Final
August 4 - Final
1USAJamie Gray99.9
2SRBIvana Andjušic Maksimovic97.5
3CZEAdela Bruns99.0
4POLSylwia Bogacka98.9

Complete Results

Women's Trap, Final
August 4 - Final
1ITAJessica Rossi24
2SVKZuzana Stefeceková20
3FRADelphine Reau21
4SMRAlessandra Perilli22

Complete Results

Men's 50m Pistol, Qualification
August 5 - Final
1KORChoi Young-Rae569.0
2CHNWang Zhiwei566.0
3SRBAndrija Zlatic564.0
4VIEHoang Xuan Vinh563.0

Complete Results

Men's 50m Pistol, Final
August 5 - Final
1KORJin Jong-Oh100.0
2KORChoi Young-Rae92.5
3CHNWang Zhiwei92.6
4VIEHoang Xuan Vinh95.5

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle 3 x 40, Qualification
August 6 - Final
1ITANiccolò Campriani1180 OR
2USAMatthew Emmons1172
3FRACyril Graff1171
4BLRYury Shcherbatsevich1171

Complete Results

Men's 50m Rifle 3 x 40, Final
August 6 - Final
1ITANiccolò Campriani98.5
2KORKim Jong-Hyun101.5
3USAMatthew Emmons99.3
4FRACyril Graff100.0

Complete Results

Men's Trap, Final
August 6 - Final
1CROGiovanni Cernogoraz24
2ITAMassimo Fabbrizi23
3KUWFehaid Aldeehani21
4AUSMichael Diamond20

Complete Results

Medal Tracker

Total Medal Leaders
  • 121
    USA
  • 70
    CHN
  • 67
    GBR
  • Gold
    46
    USA
    GBR27
    CHN26
  • Silver
    37
    USA
    GBR23
    CHN18
  • Bronze
    38
    USA
    CHN26
    JPN21
Total Medal Leaders
  • 6
    Phelps
    Phelps
  • 5
    Ledecky
    Ledecky
  • 5
    Biles
    Biles
  • Gold
    5
    Phelps
    Phelps
    Ledecky4
    Biles4
  • Silver
    3
    Hammer
    Hammer
    Manuel2
    McKeon2
  • Bronze
    2
    Adrian
    Adrian
    Oleksiak2
    Chalmers2

Olympics News