2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Italy finish perfect campaign with 9-1 rout (1:28)
18d
Greece end Armenia's Euro 2020 hopes (1:04)
21d
Pukki leads Finland past Armenia and closer to history (0:49)
52d
Frick's first career goal salvages draw for Liechtenstein (1:13)
55d
Foto Olimpik/NurPhoto via Getty Images
89dReuters

Mkhitaryan scores twice as Armenia stun Bosnia

Armenia captain Henrikh Mkhitaryan scored twice as Armenia stunned Bosnia with a dramatic 4-2 win in their Euro 2020 qualifier on Sunday.

Comedy own goal seals Armenia's win over Bosnia (0:24)
89d
Belotti delivers for Italy vs. Armenia (1:32)
92d
Mkhitaryan's Armenia cruise to 3-0 win (0:52)
181d
Finland back on track vs. Armenia (1:13)
255d
Armenia 2-1 Liechtenstein: Mkhitaryan & Co. prevail (2:56)
1y
Getty Images
3yESPN staff

Germany and England win, Defoe strikes

World champions Germany kept up their perfect record in qualifying with a win in Azerbaijan while Jermain Defoe struck in England's win vs. Lithuania.

3yPA Sport

Armenia 0-5 Romania

Romania cruised to their first win of the new World Cup qualifying campaign with a 5-0 win over 10-man Armenia in Yerevan.

Matthew Ashton - AMA/Getty Images
3yArindam Rej

United ask Armenia to rest Mkhitaryan

Henrikh Mkhitaryan is likely to miss Armenia's games against Romania and Poland after a request from Manchester United.

2019-20 ECQ Standings

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference-11Tied-41st
Goals Scored14Tied-28th
Assists9Tied-26th
Goals Conceded25Tied-46th